COLLECTION, PROCESSING AND USE OF YOUR DATA

The privacy practice of the LEG Group is consistent with the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the German Telemedia Act (TMG). You can visit our website without disclosing any personal information. We only store data without reference to individuals such as the name of your Internet service provider, the website from which you visit us or the name of the requested file. This data is used solely to improve our services and does not allow us to identify you personally.

Personal data is only collected if you provide it voluntarily as part of your registration for our online flat database (application form / information request form). We use the data that you have provided without your separate consent exclusively for the purpose of fulfilling and processing your request. After the handling of the information request form has been completed your personal data will be blocked for other usage and will be deleted at the end of regulations according to tax law and commercial law, provided that you have not agreed expressly the further use of your data.

USE OF SESSION AND PERMANENT COOKIES

We use cookies on certain web pages to make a visit to our website more attractive and enable you to see certain functions. Most of the cookies we use are deleted from your hard drive at the end of your browser session (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your computer and enable us to identify your computer when you visit us again (so-called permanent cookies). Our partner companies are not allowed to collect, process or use personal data via our website using cookies. This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. ("Google").

 

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

Your data will be transferred to the subsidiaries commissioned to rent out flats and commercial property. In addition, you data may be transferred within the LEG group of companies, e.g. to a management company (regional subsidiary) for which you have filled in an application form. Your personal data will not be disclosed to any other third party.

 

DATA SECURITY

Your personal data is transmitted via the Internet. We secure our website and other systems through technical and organisational measures against loss, destruction, access, modification or distribution of your data by unauthorised persons.

 

RIGHT TO INFORMATION

According to the German Federal Data Protection Act you have a right to free information regarding your stored data as well as, if applicable, a right to the correction, blocking or deletion of this data.

 

PERMISSION TO EMAIL ADVERTISING

When you fill in the application form your email address is used for internal advertising purposes with your consent until you object to this. You can unsubscribe at any time at info[at]­leg-wohnen.de.

WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT

When filling in the information request form you have expressly consented to the following, where applicable. We would like to point out to you that you can revoke your consent for the future at any time:

I would like to receive interesting offers by email on a regular basis. My email address will not be forwarded to any other companies. I can revoke the consent to use my email address for promotional purposes any time with effect for the future by sending an informal notice such as an email to datenschutz[at]­leg-wohnen.de


CONTACT FOR DATA PROTECTION

For questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data or for information, correction, blocking or deletion of data, and the revocation of consents granted, please contact:

Markus Bittner
(Straight Advisors Ltd. & Co. KG)
Data protection officer of the LEG Group
Mobil: 01 77/8 72-44 48
E-Mail: datenschutz[at]­leg-wohnen.de

You are welcome to download our privacy policy as PDF.

In order to view, store and print PDF files you will need the Adobe Reader software which is available free of charge at www.adobe.de

http://www.adobe.de

Company
Your Contact

Phone.: +49 (0) 211 4568 0
Fax: +49 (0) 211 4568 261
E-Mail: info@leg-wohnen.de

Press
Your Contact

Phone.: +49 (0) 211 4568 388
Fax: +49 (0) 211 4568 500
E-Mail: presse@leg-wohnen.de

Human Resources
Your Contact

Phone.: +49 (0) 211 4568 344
Fax: +49 (0) 211 4568 261
E-Mail: bewerbungen@leg-wohnen.de